Prunus Amygdalus Amara Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Bitter Almond, Prunus amygdalus var.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 2 list it before the 1% line and 2 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus amygdalus Batsch · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Amygdalus Amara Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Bitter Almond, Prunus amygdalus var. amara, Rosaceae
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ビターアーモンド種子エキス: 本品は、ビターアーモンド Prunus amygdalus amara の種子のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS AMARA SEED EXTRACTINCI비터아몬드씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Almond, bitter, extractSynonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90320-35-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 291-060-9
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID501042583