Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var.
How much products actually contain
3 products state the amountmedian 0.001%
- under 0.01% 3
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 0
- 1% or more 0
Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.
Of the products containing it, 322 list it before the 1% line and 172 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 491 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 491
WeledaPregnancy Oil 100ml
VerbVerb Curl Oil
amikaamika water sign | hydrating hair oil for dry hair
American CrewAmerican Crew BEARD BALM
Deborah LippmannDeborah Lippmann Hydrating Vitamin E Oil
Nails.INCNails.INC NailKale Superfood Nail Oil Capsules
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Avocado & Tamanu Anti-Frizz Stay Straight Serum
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Mint Almond Oil
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Rosemary Mint Pomade-to-Oil Scalp & Hair Quencher
CurlsmithCurlsmith Frizz Rescue Finishing Serum
Detroit GroomingDetroit Grooming Strong Hold Beard Wax
Detroit GroomingDetroit Grooming Strong Hold Beard Wax - 313
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus amygdalus Batsch · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae
Cosmetic roles
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アーモンド油: 本品は、アーモンドPrunus amygdalus dulcisの種子から得られる脂肪油である。[Prunus dulcis]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8007-69-0
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90320-37-9
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 291-063-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 291-063-5