Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seedcake Extract is the extract of the seedcake of Prunus amygdalus dulcis.
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus amygdalus Batsch · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seedcake Extract is the extract of the seedcake of Prunus amygdalus dulcis. The accepted scientific name for Prunus amygdalus dulcis is Prunus dulcis var. dulcis.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アーモンド油粕エキス: 本品は、アーモンド Prunus amygdalus dulcis の油粕のエキスである。[Prunus dulcis]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEEDCAKE EXTRACTINCI스위트아몬드씨드케이크추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)