Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL WAX

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Wax is the wax obtained from the kernels of Prunus armeniaca.

Definition

Biological origin: Prunus armeniaca L. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Wax is the wax obtained from the kernels of Prunus armeniaca.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL WAXINCI살구씨왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4