Prunus Japonica Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Prunus japonica.
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus japonica Thunb. · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Japonica Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Prunus japonica.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ニワウメ種子エキス: 本品は、ニワウメ Prunus japonica の種子のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS JAPONICA SEED EXTRACTINCIニワウメ種子エキスJapanese labelling name