Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PRUNUS PEDUNCULATA SEED OIL

Prunus Pedunculata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prunus Pedunculata, Rosaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Prunus Pedunculata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prunus Pedunculata, Rosaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プルヌスペデュンクラタ種子油: 本品は、Prunus pedunculata の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PRUNUS PEDUNCULATA SEED OILINCI장경편도씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)プルヌスペデュンクラタ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5