Prunus Persica Fruit Water Extract is the extract of Prunus Persica Fruit Water.
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus persica (L.) Stokes · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Persica Fruit Water Extract is the extract of Prunus Persica Fruit Water.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name モモ果実水エキス: 本品は、モモ Prunus persica の果実を水蒸気蒸留して得られる水相のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS PERSICA FRUIT WATER EXTRACTINCI