How much products actually contain
1 products state the amountmedian 0.001%
- under 0.01% 1
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 0
- 1% or more 0
Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.
Of the products containing it, 8 list it before the 1% line and 4 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
11 of 11 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
VerbVerb Glossy Shine Spray with Heat Protection
MustelaMustela Baume Pectoral Réconfortant
AXIS-YAXIS-Y Vita Glow Lip Oil - Dreamy Olive 4.5g
VerbVerb Glossy Shampoo
VerbVerb Glossy Conditioner
tartetarte maracuja juicy blush & bronzer multi-stick
tartetarte snatch stick
MilaniMilani Fruit Fetish Lip Balm
TENZEROTENZERO Refresh Body Peeling Mist Peach0.001% stated
AYUNCHEEnhancing Silky Hair Oil
AYUNCHEPro Care Polish Oil
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus persica (L.) Stokes · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Persica Kernel Oil is the oil expressed from the kernels of the Peach, Prunus persica, Rosaceae
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name モモ核油: 本品は、モモ Prunus persica の核から得られる脂肪油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS PERSICA KERNEL OILINCI복숭아씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8002-78-6
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8002-78-6 / 8023-98-1 / 84012-34-0
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8023-98-1
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84012-34-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 281-678-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 281-678-7