Prunus Sargentii Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Prunus sargentii, Rosaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Prunus sargentii Rehder · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Sargentii Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Prunus sargentii, Rosaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name オオヤマザクラ果実エキス: 本品は、オオヤマザクラ Prunus sargentii の果実のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS SARGENTII FRUIT EXTRACTINCIオオヤマザクラ果実エキスJapanese labelling name