Definition
Biological origin: Prunus tomentosa Thunb. · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Prunus Tomentosa Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Prunus tomentosa, Rosaceae
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ユスラウメ果実エキス: 本品は、ユスラウメ Prunus tomentosa の果実のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRUNUS TOMENTOSA FRUIT EXTRACTINCI앵도나무열매추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ユスラウメ果実エキスJapanese labelling name