Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA APHIDIS/OLIVE FRUIT OIL FERMENT OIL

Pseudozyma Aphidis/Olive Fruit Oil Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the fermentation of Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil by the fungus, Pseudozyma aphidis.

Definition

Pseudozyma Aphidis/Olive Fruit Oil Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the fermentation of Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil by the fungus, Pseudozyma aphidis.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA APHIDIS/OLIVE FRUIT OIL FERMENT OILINCI

Linked databases 1