Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Angelica Gigas Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Angelica Gigas Root Extract by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/オニノダケ根エキス)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)、アーモンド油(*)及びオニノダケ根エキス(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/オニノダケ根エキス)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2