Definition
Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Leonurus Sibiricus Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, and Leonurus Sibiricus Extract by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/ヤクモソウエキス)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)、アーモンド油(*)及びヤクモソウエキス(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/LEONURUS SIBIRICUS EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/ヤクモソウエキス)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name