Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Panax Ginseng Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Panax Ginseng Root Extract by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/オタネニンジン根エキス)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)、アーモンド油(*)及びオタネニンジン根エキス(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI슈도지마 에피콜라/살구씨오일/올리브오일/해바라기씨오일/스위트아몬드오일/인삼추출물발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/アーモンド油/オタネニンジン根エキス)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4