Definition
Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Artemisia Princeps Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Artemisia Princeps Extract by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/アーモンド油/ヒマワリ種子油/ヨモギエキス)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、アーモンド油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)及びヨモギエキス(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI슈도지마 에피콜라/살구씨오일/올리브오일/스위트아몬드오일/해바라기씨오일/쑥추출물발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/アーモンド油/ヒマワリ種子油/ヨモギエキス)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name