Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Licorice Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/アーモンド油/ヒマワリ種子油/カンゾウ根エキス)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、アーモンド油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)及びカンゾウ根エキス(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI슈도지마 에피콜라/살구씨오일/올리브나무열매오일/스위트아몬드오일/해바라기씨오일/스페인감초뿌리추출물발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)プセウドジマエピコラ/(アンズ核油/オリーブ果実油/アーモンド油/ヒマワリ種子油/カンゾウ根エキス)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4