Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/(ANGELICA GIGAS/LICORICE/LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON) ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/(Angelica Gigas/Licorice/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon) Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of product obtained by the fermentation of Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil and the roots of Angelica gigas , Glycyrrhiza glabra and Lithospermum erythrorhizon by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/(アルガニアスピノサ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/(オニノダケ/カンゾウ/ムラサキ)根)発酵エキス液: 本品は、アルガニアスピノサ核油(*)、オリーブ果実油(*)、ヒマワリ種子油(*)、オニノダケ Angelica gigasの根、カンゾウ Glycyrrhiza glabra の根及びムラサキLithospermum erythrorhizoneの根を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma Epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/(ANGELICA GIGAS/LICORICE/LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON) ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/(アルガニアスピノサ核油/オリーブ果実油/ヒマワリ種子油/(オニノダケ/カンゾウ/ムラサキ)根)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2