Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/AVOCADO OIL FERMENT EXTRACT

Pseudozyma Epicola/Avocado Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Persea Gratissima Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Avocado Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Persea Gratissima Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/アボカド油発酵エキス: 本品は、アボカド油(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicola により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/AVOCADO OIL FERMENT EXTRACTINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/アボカド油発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2