Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Pseudozyma Epicola/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by the microorganism, Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/ツバキ種子油発酵エキス液: 本品は、ツバキ種子油(*)を基質として、酵母の一種 Pseudozyma epicola により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI슈도지마 에피콜라/동백나무씨오일발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)プセウドジマエピコラ/ツバキ種子油発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
3069696-26-7

Linked databases 4