Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/EVENING PRIMROSE OIL FERMENT EXTRACT

Pseudozyma Epicola/Evening Primrose Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Oenothera Biennis Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Evening Primrose Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Oenothera Biennis Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/月見草油発酵エキス: 本品は、月見草油(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicola により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/EVENING PRIMROSE OIL FERMENT EXTRACTINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/月見草油発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2