Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/JOJOBA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Pseudozyma Epicola/Jojoba Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Jojoba Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/JOJOBA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1