Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/MACADAMIA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Pseudozyma Epicola/Macadamia Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Macadamia Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/マカデミア種子油発酵エキス液: 本品は、マカデミア種子油(*)を基質として、酵母の一種 Pseudozyma epicola により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/MACADAMIA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/マカデミア種子油発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2