Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Pseudozyma Epicola/Sunflower Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Definition

Pseudozyma Epicola/Sunflower Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil by the microorganism Pseudozyma epicola.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマエピコラ/ヒマワリ種子油発酵エキス液: 本品は、ヒマワリ種子油(*)を基質として、酵母の一種Pseudozyma epicolaにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA EPICOLA/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIプセウドジマエピコラ/ヒマワリ種子油発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2