Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PSEUDOZYMA TSUKUBAENSIS/OLIVE OIL/GLYCERIN/SOY PROTEIN FERMENT

Definition

Pseudozyma Tsukubaensis/Olive Oil/Glycerin/Soy Protein Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil, glycerin and soy protein by the microorganism, Pseudozyma tsukubaensis

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プセウドジマツクバエンシス/(オリーブ油/グリセリン/ダイズタンパク)発酵物: 本品は、オリーブ油、グリセリン及びダイズタンパクを基質として、酵母の一種 Pseudozyma tsukubaensis により発酵して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PSEUDOZYMA TSUKUBAENSIS/OLIVE OIL/GLYCERIN/SOY PROTEIN FERMENTINCI슈도지마 추쿠바엔시스/올리브오일/글리세린/콩단백질발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)プセウドジマツクバエンシス/(オリーブ油/グリセリン/ダイズタンパク)発酵物Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4