Pumpkin Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters Succinate is the complex mixture of esters formed by the transesterification of Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4 reacted with Succinic Acid.
Definición
Pumpkin Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters Succinate is the complex mixture of esters formed by the transesterification of Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4 reacted with Succinic Acid.
Funciones cosméticas
Deja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGEvita que la emulsión se separeEMULSION STABILISING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ペポカボチャ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズサクシネート: 本品は、ペポカボチャ種子油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものをコハク酸(*)と反応させたエステル混合物である。
Nombres e identificadores
PUMPKIN SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERS SUCCINATEINCI펌킨씨드오일폴리글리세릴-4에스터석시네이트Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)ペポカボチャ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズサクシネートNombre de etiquetado japonés