Definition
Biological origin: Punica granatum L. · family Lythraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Punica Granatum Glycerides is a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides obtained from Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PUNICA GRANATUM GLYCERIDESINCI석류나무글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 284-646-0