Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL STEARYL ESTERS

Punica Granatum Seed Oil Stearyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of stearyl alcohol and Punica Granatum Seed Oil, Punicacées.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Punica granatum L. · family Lythraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Punica Granatum Seed Oil Stearyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of stearyl alcohol and Punica Granatum Seed Oil, Punicacées.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTHolds powders togetherBINDING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL STEARYL ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2