Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PYCNANTHUS ANGOLENSIS NUT OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pycnanthus angolensis (Welw.) Exell · family Myristicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pycnanthus Angolensis Nut Oil is the oil expressed from the nut of Pycnanthus angolensis, Myristicaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PYCNANTHUS ANGOLENSIS NUT OILINCI

Linked databases 2