r-Auxenochlorella Protothecoides Oil is the oil obtained through the fermentation of recombinantly modified Auxenochlorella protothecoides.
Definition
r-Auxenochlorella Protothecoides Oil is the oil obtained through the fermentation of recombinantly modified Auxenochlorella protothecoides.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
R-AUXENOCHLORELLA PROTOTHECOIDES OILINCI알-아욱세노클로렐라 프로토테코이데스오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)