Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RANUNCULUS JAPONICUS EXTRACT

Ranunculus Japonicus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Ranunculus japonicus, ‎Ranunculaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Ranunculus japonicus Thunb. · family Ranunculaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ranunculus Japonicus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Ranunculus japonicus, ‎Ranunculaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

RANUNCULUS JAPONICUS EXTRACTINCI미나리아재비추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4