Rapeseed Gamma-Lactone is the reaction product obtained by the condensation of Rapeseed Acid consisting primarily of the gamma-lactone.
Definition
Rapeseed Gamma-Lactone is the reaction product obtained by the condensation of Rapeseed Acid consisting primarily of the gamma-lactone.
Cosmetic roles
Cares for nailsNAIL CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アブラナ-γ-ラクトン: 本品は、アブラナ種子油から得られる脂肪酸の縮合物であり、主としてγ-ラクトンからなる。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
RAPESEED GAMMA-LACTONEINCIアブラナ-γ-ラクトンJapanese labelling name