Definition
Rapeseed Oil Sorbitol Esters are the mono- and diesters obtained by the of sorbitol with transesterification of Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Oil
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アブラナ種子油ソルビトールエステルズ: 本品は、ソルビトール(*)とアブラナ種子油(*)とのエステル交換により得られる、モノ及びジエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
RAPESEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERSINCIアブラナ種子油ソルビトールエステルズJapanese labelling name