Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RAPHANUS SATIVUS ROOT POWDER

Raphanus Sativus Root Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground roots of Raphanus Sativus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Raphanus sativus L. · family Brassicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Raphanus Sativus Root Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground roots of Raphanus Sativus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ダイコン根: 本品は、ダイコン Raphanus sativus の根である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RAPHANUS SATIVUS ROOT POWDERINCI

Linked databases 4