Definition
Biological origin: Ravensara aromatica Sonn. · family Lauraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Ravensara Aromatica Leaf Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of Ravensara aromatica, Lauraceae
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ラベンサラアロマチカ葉油: 本品は、Ravensara aromatica の葉から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
RAVENSARA AROMATICA LEAF OILINCI라벤사라 아로마티카잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ラベンサラアロマチカ葉油Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 91770-56-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 294-842-8
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID601042281