Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RHINACANTHUS NASUTUS LEAF EXTRACT

Rhinacanthus Nasutus Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Rhinacanthus nasutus, Acanthaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kuntze · family Acanthaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rhinacanthus Nasutus Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Rhinacanthus nasutus, Acanthaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name リナカンツスナスツス葉エキス: 本品は、Rhinacanthus nasutus の葉のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RHINACANTHUS NASUTUS LEAF EXTRACTINCIリナカンツスナスツス葉エキスJapanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 4