Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RHIZOPUS/SACCHAROMYCES/ACANTHOPANAX SESSILIFLORUS BARK/CORN STARCH/(CORNUS OFFICINALIS/CRATAEGUS PINNATIFIDA/LYCIUM CHINENSE/SCHISANDRA CHINENSIS) FRUIT/HYDRANGEA SERRATA LEAF/(ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA/GINGER/LICORICE/PANAX GINSENG) ROOT/PORIA COCOS/RICE FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

This is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of: the bark of Acanthopanax sessiliflorus; Zea Mays Starch; the fruit of Cornus officinalis, Crataegus pinnatifida, Lycium chinense, Schisandra chinensis; the leaves of Hydrangea serrata; the roots of Astragalus membranaceus, Dioscorea japonica, Zingiber officinale, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, Panax ginseng; the whole plant, Poria cocos and the grains of Oryza sativa by the microorganisms, Rhizopus and Saccharomyces. The accepted scientific name for Acanthopanax sessiliflorus is Eleutherococcus sessiliflorus; Hydrangea serrata is Hydrangea macrophylla, and Poria cocos is Wolfiporia cocos.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

RHIZOPUS/SACCHAROMYCES/ACANTHOPANAX SESSILIFLORUS BARK/CORN STARCH/(CORNUS OFFICINALIS/CRATAEGUS PINNATIFIDA/LYCIUM CHINENSE/SCHISANDRA CHINENSIS) FRUIT/HYDRANGEA SERRATA LEAF/(ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA/GINGER/LICORICE/PANAX GINSENG) ROOT/PORIA COCOS/RICE FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1