Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RHODODENDRON ANTHOPOGON BRANCH/FLOWER/LEAF OIL

Rhododendron Anthopogon Branch/Flower/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the branches, flowers and leaves of Rhododendron anthopogon.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rhododendron anthopogon D.Don · family Ericaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rhododendron Anthopogon Branch/Flower/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the branches, flowers and leaves of Rhododendron anthopogon.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ロドデンドロンアントポゴン枝/花/葉油: 本品は、Rhododendron anthopogon の枝、花及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RHODODENDRON ANTHOPOGON BRANCH/FLOWER/LEAF OILINCI로도덴드론 안토포곤가지/꽃/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ロドデンドロンアントポゴン枝/花/葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5