Rhodosorus Marinus Extract is the extract of the alga, Rhodosorus marinus, Stylonemataceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Rhodosorus marinus Geitler · family Stylonemataceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Rhodosorus Marinus Extract is the extract of the alga, Rhodosorus marinus, Stylonemataceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ロドソルスマリヌスエキス: 本品は、紅藻の一種 Rhodosorus marinus のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
RHODOSORUS MARINUS EXTRACTINCIロドソルスマリヌスエキスJapanese labelling name