RIBOFLAVIN
Riboflavin is D-Ribitol in which the hydroxy group at position 5 is substituted by a 7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxo-3,4-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridin-10(2H)-yl moiety.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 50件中央値 0.000001%
- 0.01%未満 50
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち32件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、215件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 246件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 246件を見る
BanobagiVita Genic Jelly Mask (10 Sheets), 7 Types0.00001%表示
MIPVita Energy Cleansing Foam0.00001%表示
REPLYMEZanmang Loopy Biocellulose Vitamin Facial Fit Mask Pack0.000004%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL Vegan Vitamin Deep-Tox Cleansing Oil0.00000001%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL [Makeup Deep Cleansing] Vegan Vitamin Deep-Tox Cleansing Oil 200ml0.00000001%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL Algo-Tox Vita Cleanser 150ml0%表示
PUREDERMGold Energy Hydrogel Eye Patch
REPLYMEZanmang Loopy TPO Interview Pack Radiance
RahuaRahua Enchanted Island™ Conditioner
RahuaRahua Enchanted Island™ Conditioner Refill
RahuaRahua Enchanted Island™ Shampoo
AROMATICARosemary Root Enhancer 100ml
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII TLM2976OFR · 登録名 Riboflavin · 単一の化学物質
Riboflavin is D-Ribitol in which the hydroxy group at position 5 is substituted by a 7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxo-3,4-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridin-10(2H)-yl moiety. It is a nutritional factor found in milk, eggs, malted barley, liver, kidney, heart, and leafy vegetables, but the richest natural source is yeast. The free form occurs only in the retina of the eye, in whey, and in urine; its principal forms in tissues and cells are as flavin mononucleotide and flavin-adenine dinucleotide. It has a role as an antioxidant, a cofactor, a photosensitizing agent, an anti-inflammatory agent, a mouse metabolite, a plant metabolite, an Escherichia coli metabolite, a food colouring, a fundamental metabolite and a human urinary metabolite. It is a vitamin B2 and a flavin. It is a conjugate acid of a riboflavin(1-).
出典: PubChem
Riboflavin is the organic compound that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- ASEAN · 韓国 · 中国
- 許可された着色剤
- ASEAN · アメリカ合衆国 · イギリス
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則 · 米国FDA 着色料 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed for all kinds of products.
台湾
- 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
- 用途 : 色素
欧州連合
- Other : Purity criteria as set out in Commission Directive 95/45/EC (E101)
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書IV(許可着色剤) 第145項
出典: EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
Restriction IV/145
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Restriction IV/145 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 リボフラビン: 本品は、ビタミンB2であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 83-88-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 201-507-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID8021777
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID401777
- IUPAC
- 1-Deoxy-1-(7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxo-3,4-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridin-10(2H)-yl)-D-ribitol
- 分子式
- C17H20N4O6
- 分子量
- 376.369 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Yellow to orange-yellow crystalline powder, with slight odour · Orange-yellow solid, [Merck Index] Dark yellow powder, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
- 臭い
- Slight odor
- 融点
- 280 dec °C · 280 °C (decomposes)
- 溶解性
- 84.7 mg/L (at 25 °C) · Soluble in sodium chloride solutions, 0.0045 g/100 mL of absolute ethanol at 27.5 °C, slightly sol in cyclohexanol, amyl acetate and benzyl alcohol, phenol, insoluble in ether, chloroform, acetone, benzene, very soluble in dilute alkalies (with decomposition)
- 安定性
- Crystalline riboflavin shows no evidence of decomposition under ordinary conditions, but protection from light is advisable · Solutions undergo decomp under the influence of visible or ultraviolet light
- pH
- pH of saturated aqueous solution: about 6 · 6
- 解離定数
- 10.2 · pKa = 10.2, pKb = 1.7
- 融点・凝固点
- 280 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 8.92E-22 ㎜Hg
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -1.46
- 分解温度
- 280 ℃
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品21件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Dye9
- Flavouring and nutrient7
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)3
- Softener and conditioner2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Riboflavin and health: A review of recent human research · 2017
- Maternal riboflavin deficiency · 2020
- Riboflavin for women’s health and emerging microbiome strategies · 2024
- Microbial production of riboflavin: Biotechnological advances and perspectives. · 2021
- Corneal riboflavin gradients and UV-absorption characteristics after topical application of riboflavin in concentrations ranging from 0.1 to 0.5. · 2021
連携データベース 28
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2 3
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
- 米国FDA 着色料
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)