Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RICE BRAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

Rice Bran Oil Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil and Polyglycerin-3.

Photo

Definition

Rice Bran Oil Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil and Polyglycerin-3.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コメヌカ油ポリグリセリル-3エステルズ: 本品は、コメヌカ油(*)とポリグリセリン-3(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RICE BRAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERSINCIコメヌカ油ポリグリセリル-3エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3