Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGReduces staticANTISTATICBoosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
RICINOLEAMIDE MEAINCI리시놀레아마이드엠이에이Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 106-16-1
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 106-16-1 / 75033-33-9
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 75033-33-9
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 203-368-2
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 203-368-2