Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA CENTIFOLIA BUD EXTRACT

Rosa Centifolia Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of Rosa centifolia, Rosaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rosa × centifolia L. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rosa Centifolia Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of Rosa centifolia, Rosaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of <I>Rosa centifolia</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name センチフォリアバラ芽エキス: 本品は、センチフォリアバラ Rosa centifolia のつぼみのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA CENTIFOLIA BUD EXTRACTINCI프로방스장미싹출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)センチフォリアバラ芽エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6