Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA CENTIFOLIA STEM EXTRACT

Rosa Centifolia Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Rosa centifolia, Rosaceae.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

3 of 3 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Rosa Centifolia Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Rosa centifolia, Rosaceae.

Biological origin: Rosa × centifolia L. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of <I>Rosa centifolia</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name センチフォリアバラ茎エキス: 本品は、センチフォリアバラ Rosa centifolia の茎のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA CENTIFOLIA STEM EXTRACTINCI프로방스장미줄기추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)センチフォリアバラ茎エキスJapanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 7