Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA FLORIBUNDA FLOWER EXTRACT

Rosa Floribunda Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Rosa sp.

Definition

Rosa Floribunda Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Rosa sp. The accepted scientific name for Rosa sp. is Rosa Floribunda Group, Rosaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ロサフロリブンダ花エキス: 本品は、Rosa floribunda 群の花のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA FLORIBUNDA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI로사 플로리분다꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ロサフロリブンダ花エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4