Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA MOSCHATA FLOWER OIL

Rosa Moschata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Rosa moschata.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rosa moschata Herrm. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rosa Moschata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Rosa moschata. Rose Flower Oil/Extract is the term identified in Annex III to EC Regulation No.1223/2009 for ingredient labeling in the EU.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING

Safety & regulatory references

European Union

  • Other : The presence of the substance or substances shall be indicated as ‘Rose Flower Oil/Extract’ in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when the concentration of the substance or substances exceeds: — 0,001 % in leave-on products — 0,01 % in rinse-off products.

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ROSA MOSCHATA FLOWER OILINCI사향장미꽃오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5