Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

ROSA MOSCHATA FLOWER OIL

Rosa Moschata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Rosa moschata.

Foto

Definición

Origen biológico: Rosa moschata Herrm. · familia Rosaceae · planta

Fuente: Información de especies GBIF

Rosa Moschata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Rosa moschata. Rose Flower Oil/Extract is the term identified in Annex III to EC Regulation No.1223/2009 for ingredient labeling in the EU.

Funciones cosméticas

Registrado como material de composición de fragancias (no implica que aporte aroma)FRAGRANCEAporta aroma al productoPERFUMING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Unión Europea

  • Other : The presence of the substance or substances shall be indicated as ‘Rose Flower Oil/Extract’ in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when the concentration of the substance or substances exceeds: — 0,001 % in leave-on products — 0,01 % in rinse-off products.

Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres e identificadores

ROSA MOSCHATA FLOWER OILINCI사향장미꽃오일Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)

Bases de datos vinculadas 5