Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA MOSCHATA OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rosa moschata Herrm. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rosa Moschata Oil is the oil obtained from the Musk Rose, Rosa moschata, Rosaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEListed as giving skin or hair a good feel (vague CosIng category)TONICMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTGives a tightening feelASTRINGENT

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction III/366

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モスカータバラ油: 本品は、モスカータバラ Rosa moschata から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA MOSCHATA OILINCI사향장미오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)モスカータバラ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 7