Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 55 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 55 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 55

Definition

Rosa Moschata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Musk Rose, Rosa moschata, Rosaceae or the Rose, Rosa eglanteria, Rosaceae

Biological origin: Rosa moschata Herrm. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モスカータバラ種子油: 本品は、モスカータバラRosa moschataの種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OILINCI사향장미씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)モスカータバラ種子油Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 8