Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA MULTIFLORA SEED OIL

Rosa Multiflora Seed Oil is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of Rosa multiflora, Rosaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rosa multiflora Thunb. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rosa Multiflora Seed Oil is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of Rosa multiflora, Rosaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ROSA MULTIFLORA SEED OILINCI찔레꽃씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4