Rosa Roxburghii Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Rosa roxburghii, Rosaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Rosa roxburghii Tratt. · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Rosa Roxburghii Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Rosa roxburghii, Rosaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTCares for nailsNAIL CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ROSA ROXBURGHII SEED OILINCI스위트체스트넛로즈씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)